Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Lonnie Tidmarsh

Elementary Principal

Michelle Miles

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Ana Da Silva

Office Specialist I

Crystal Lavallee

Office Specialist II

Michelle Ron

LOA, Non-Unit 6

Tamara Tressa

Office Specialist III

Teachers

Michele Amoroso

Primary Teacher

Deborah Anyiam

Elementary Music Teacher

Ebony Berry

ESE Teacher

Regina Bradley

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Kayla Caixeta Manchette

Leave Of Absence, VUE

Sheryl Chase

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Brittany Cleland

Primary Teacher

Amanda Collier

Gifted Teacher

Christopher Collier

Primary Teacher

Clarybel Colon-Ortiz

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Rachel Connell

Primary Teacher

Patricia Cook

Primary Teacher

Jesenia Cruz

Primary Teacher

Brad Culpepper

Elementary PE Teacher

Katrina Daniel

Intermediate Teacher

Deanna Deyne

Primary Teacher

Jessi Doerhoff

Intermediate Teacher

Cierra Farmer

Intermediate Teacher

Tristan Fortich

Elementary PE Teacher

Mary Frenzel

Primary Teacher

Ashley Galvis

Gifted Teacher

Michelle Ginn

Intermediate Teacher

Kendra Gould

ESE Teacher

Delton Granger

Primary Teacher

Lauren Grossman

Primary Teacher

Mary Hansen

Intermediate Teacher

Laurie Hess

Primary Teacher

April Jaques

Intermediate Teacher

Annmarie Jinks

Paraprofessional 4, VPK

Larry Jones

Primary Teacher

Jaclyn Keith

Primary Teacher

Olga Kosar

ESOL Teacher Elementary

Angela Locke

Intermediate Teacher

Alison Loiacono

Leave Of Absence, VUE

Gina Marchio

Media Teacher

Taryn Medeiros

ESE Teacher

Jenna Melendez

Leave Of Absence, VUE

Roianna Miller

Intermediate Teacher

Shannon Miller

Elementary Art Teacher

Destiny Miller-Moss

Primary Teacher

Loree Mills

Intermediate Teacher

Jennifer Morris

Primary Teacher

Vicky Padgett

ESE Teacher

Susanne Ritenour

Primary Teacher

Krista San

Primary Teacher

Amy Smith

Primary Teacher

Debra Sorenson

ESE Teacher

Diane Stanley

Intermediate Teacher

Dan Stevens

ESE Teacher

Kaitlin Thompson

Primary Teacher

Tracy Tomlinson

Intermediate Teacher

Beth Vanderkooi

Gifted Teacher

Phoenix Varela

Non-Employee - Student Interns

Stephanie Wallace

ESE Teacher

Marcy Weaver

Elementary Art Teacher

Nicoleta Wells

ESOL Teacher Elementary

Jodi Wooley

Elementary PE Teacher

Support Staff

Farah Aziz

Sub Teacher

Isaiah Brown

Sub Teacher

Cheryl Catalano

SWC Assistant

Susanna Chertcow

Speech Clinician

Lydea Corr

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Electra Cummings

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Dea Furrow

SWC Assistant

Gladys Hernandez

ESE Teacher

Katherine Jacobs

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Annmarie Jinks

Paraprofessional 4, VPK

Madison Kennedy

School Psychologist

Lizette Lebron Hernandez

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

Rachael Light

Certified School Counselor

Jalyssa Lopez

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Heidi Luby

Placement Specialist

Shantel McNeil

Dining Room Aide

Norma O'Bryant

SWC Manager

Yesenia Pagan Medina

Head Custodian

Lerial Phillips

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Joseph Rademaker

EDEP Site Facilitator

Michelle Rhodes

Certified School Counselor

Loredana Turner

EDEP Facilitator on Assignment

Rachel Wilkinson

SWC Assistant